Saturday, April 10, 2021
- Advertisement -
Home Sport Definitive teams, cyclists and numbers of A Travs de Flandes

Definitive teams, cyclists and numbers of A Travs de Flandes


EsCiclismo.com · Road Competition · 03/30/2021

This is the official and definitive list of teams and cyclists – with their numbers – registered in the 75th edition of the classic A Travs de Flandes, a Belgian event belonging to the UCI WorldTour calendar that will be held on Wednesday, March 31, on a route of 184, 1 kilometer between Roeselare and Waregem.

Among the last winners of the Belgian test are the Dutch Mathieu van der Poel (2019) and Niki Terpstra (2014 and 2012), the Belgians Yves Lampaert (2018 and 2017), Jens Debusschere (2016), Jelle Wallays (2015) and Nick Nuyens (2011), the Italian Oscar Gatto (2013) and the dans Matti Breschel (2011).

Official list of registrants

Alpecin-Fenix
1. Mathieu van der Poel (NED)
2. Dries De Bondt (BEL)
3. Tim Merlier (BEL)
Jasper Philipsen (BEL)
Jonas Rickaert (BEL)
6. Silvan Dillier (SUI)
7. Otto Vergaerde (BEL)

Deceuninck-Quick Step
Julian Alaphilippe (FRA)
Kasper Asgreen (DEN)
13. Tim Declercq (BEL)
14. Stijn Steels (BEL)
15. Yves Lampaert (BEL)
16. Davide Ballerini (ITA)
Florian Snchal (FRA)

- Advertisement -

UAE Emirates
Alexander Kristoff (NOR)
22. Matteo Trentin (ITA)
Vegard Stake Laengen (NOR)
24.Sven Erik Bystrom (NOR)
25. Ivo Oliveira (POR)
26. Rui Oliveira (POR)
27. Ryan Gibbons (RSA)

Trek-Segafredo
31. Jasper Stuyven (BEL)
32. Koen De Kort (NED)
33.
34. Ryan Mullen (IRL)
35. Kiel Reijnen (USA)
36. Quinn Simmons (USA)
37. Edward Theuns (BEL)

Continue-Assos
41. Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA)
42. Victor Campenaerts (BEL)
43. Dimitri Claeys (BEL)
44. Lasse Norman Hansen (DEN)
Andreas Stokbro (DEN)
46. ​​Emil Vinjebo (DEN)
47. Maximilian Walscheid (GER)

Dsm
51. Tiesj Benoot (BEL)
52. Nils Eekhoff (NED)
53. Alberto Dainese (ITA)
54. Soren Kragh Andersen (DEN)
55. Jasha Stterlin (GER)
56. Niklas Markl (GER)
57. Joris Nieuwenhuis (NED)

BikeExchange
61. Luka Mezgec (SLO)
62. Jack Bauer (NZL)
63. Luke Durbridge (AUS)
64. Alexander Edmondson (AUS)
65. Barnabs Pek (HUN)
66. Amund Grondahl Jansen (NOR)
67. Alexander Konychev (ITA)

MOVISTAR
71. IVN GARCA CORTINA (ESP)
72. GONZALO SERRANO (ESP)
73. IMANOL ERVITI (ESP)
74. Johan Jacobs (SUI)
75. Mathias Norsgaard Jorgensen (DEN)
76. BLUE MAS (ESP)
77. Juri Hollmann (GER)

Lotto-Soudal
81. Tim Wellens (BEL)
82. Tosh Van der Sande (BEL)
83. Roger Kluge (GER)
84. Frederik Frison (BEL)
85. Sbastien Grignard (BEL)
86. Brent Van Moer (BEL)
87. Florian Vermeersch (BEL)

Jumbo-Visma
91. Edoardo Affini (ITA)
92. David Dekker (NED)
93. Pascal Eenkhoorn (NED)
94. Olav Kooij (NED)
95th Christoph Pfingsten (GER)
96. Jos van Emden (NED)
97. Maarten Wynants (BEL)

Israel Start-Up Nation
101. Rudy Barbier (FRA)
102. Jenthe Biermans (BEL)
Hugo Hofstetter (FRA)
104. Alexis Renard (FRA)
105. Norman Vahtra (EST)
106. Tom Van Asbroeck (BEL)
107. Guillaume Boivin (CAN)

Ineos Grenadiers
111. Thomas Pidcock (GBR)
112. Leonardo Basso (ITA)
113. Owain Doull (GBR)
114. Michal Golas (POL)
115. Ethan Hayter (GBR)
116. Cameron Litter (AUS)
117. Dylan van Baarle (NED)

Intermarch-Wanty
121. Aim De Gendt (BEL)
122. Wesley Kreder (NED)
123rd Ludwig De Winter (BEL)
124. Andrea Pasqualon (ITA)
125. Boy van Poppel (NED)
126. Danny van Poppel (NED)
127. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)

Groupama-FDJ
131. Arnaud Dmare (FRA)
132. Ramon Sinkeldam (NED)
133. Stefan Kng (SUI)
134. Olivier Le Gac (FRA)
135. Fabian Lienhard (SUI)
136. Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE)
137. Valentin Madouas (FRA)

EF Education-Nippo
141. Alberto Bettiol (ITA)
142. Stefan Bissegger (SUI)
143. Michael Valgren (DEN)
144. Jens Keukeleire (BEL)
145. Sebastian Langeveld (NED)
146. Jonas Rutsch (GER)
147. Tom Scully (NZL)

Cofidis
151. Elia Viviani (ITA)
152. Andre Carvalho (POR)
153. Tom Bohli (SUI)
154. Jean-Pierre Drucker (LUX)
155. Christophe Laporte (FRA)
156. Kenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)
157. Jelle Wallays (BEL)

Bora-Hansgrohe
161. Pascal Ackermann (GER)
162. Nils Politt (GER)
163. Patrick Gamper (AUT)
164. Jordi Meeus (BEL)
165. Maciej Bodnar (POL)
166. Marcus Burghardt (GER)
167. Daniel Oss (ITA)

Bahrain-Victorious
171. Dylan Teuns (BEL)
172. Sonny Colbrelli (ITA)
173. Heinrich Haussler (AUS)
174. Marco Haller (AUT)
175. Fred Wright (GBR)
176. Jonathan Milan (ITA)
177. Marcel Sieberg (BEL)

Astana-Premier Tech
181. Hugo Houle (CAN)
182. Yevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)
183. Yevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)
184. Nikita Stalnov (KAZ)
185. Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)
186. Artiom Zajarov (KAZ)
187. Ben Perry (CAN)

Ag2r-Lemon
191. Greg Van Avermaet (BEL)
192. Oliver Naesen (BEL)
193. Stan Dewulf (BEL)
194. Lawrence Naesen (BEL)
195. Julien Duval (FRA)
196. Michael Schar (SUI)
197. Anthony Jullien (FRA)

Rear-Samsic
201. Warren Barguil (FRA)
202. Christophe Noppe (BEL)
203. Clment Russo (FRA)
204. Benjamin Declercq (BEL)
205. Connor Swift (GBR)
206 Bram Worlds (NED)
207. Daniel McLay (GBR)

Total-Direct Energy
211. Niki Terpstra (NED)
212. Dries Van Gestel (BEL)
213. Damien Gaudin (FRA)
214. Florian Maitre (FRA)
215. Adrien Petit (FRA)
216. Geoffrey Soupe (FRA)
217. Anthony Turgis (FRA)

B&B Hotels
221. Bryan Coquard (FRA)
222. Bert de Backer (BEL)
223. Cyril Barthe (FRA)
224. Jens Debusschere (BEL)
225. Jrmy Lecroq (FRA)
226. Cyril Lemoine (FRA)
227. Frederik Backaert (BEL)

Bingoal
231. Timothy Dupont (BEL)
232. Luc Wirtgen (LUX)
233. Arjen Livyns (BEL)
234. Milan Menten (BEL)
235. Laurenz Rex (BEL)
236. Ludovic Robeet (BEL)
237. Tom Wirtgen (LUX)

Sport Flanders
241. Kenny De Ketele (BEL)
242. Jens Reynders (BEL)
243. Thomas Sprengers (BEL)
244. Aaron Van Poucke (BEL)
245. Ruben Apers (BEL)
246. Jordi Warlop (BEL)
247. Ward Vanhoof (BEL)

EsCiclismo – All rights reserved. All types of reproduction are prohibited without express written authorization.

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Recent Comments